RENTED FEB 19, 2026

427 Crosswinds Dr Lititz, PA 17543

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $276,928

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2025

Last sale price $263,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,649 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Warwick Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

As of February 2026

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome in Warwick School District. Gas heat, C/A, 1 Car Garage. Washer/Dryer included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kelly Reber

(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster Brokerage Phone: 7175698701 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Kelly Reber

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 1/5/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 600-45790-0-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Crosswinds Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $35 Monthly Pet Rent
  • Dogs Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-01-05
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 35.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis, Dogs Ok
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 1950.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.58
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Programmable Thermostat
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3049.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 600-45790-0-0000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WARWICK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-9.28%
Views
188
Current Estimated Value
$268,732

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,732
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Westberg William J
Bought by
Mazzella Lucille H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Ingram Randy S and Ingram Joanne L
Bought by
Lovett Rebecca Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,405
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
J-Mar Real Estate Llc $263,000 Regal Abstract
Mazzella Lucille H $146,900 None Available
Lovett Rebecca Lynn $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lovett Rebecca Lynn $93,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $1,895 -2.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Sold $263,000 -6.0% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $233 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $284,899 0.0% $237 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $284,900 -1.7% $237 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $289,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,588 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2024 $2,588 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2023 $2,576 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2022 $2,576 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2021 $2,576 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2020 $2,576 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2019 $2,576 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2018 $2,047 $132,000 $34,600 $97,400
2017 $2,562 $103,500 $31,500 $72,000
2016 $2,562 $103,500 $31,500 $72,000
2015 $415 $103,500 $31,500 $72,000
2014 $1,926 $103,500 $31,500 $72,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2081422

Bright MLS

APN: 600-45790-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.