427 Devoe Dr Oswego, IL 60543
North Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Devoe Dr, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $487,018, approximately $201 per square foot. 427 Devoe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Southbury Elementary School, Murphy Junior High School, and Oswego East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Handel Dennis M and Handel Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,247
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handel Dennis M | $257,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handel Dennis M | $247,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,363 | $134,774 | $27,124 | $107,650 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $118,223 | $23,793 | $94,430 |
| 2022 | $9,163 | $107,475 | $21,630 | $85,845 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $103,341 | $20,798 | $82,543 |
| 2020 | $8,822 | $99,366 | $19,998 | $79,368 |
| 2019 | $8,599 | $95,587 | $19,998 | $75,589 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $96,070 | $26,928 | $69,142 |
| 2017 | $9,088 | $94,650 | $26,530 | $68,120 |
| 2016 | $8,934 | $91,893 | $25,757 | $66,136 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $85,881 | $24,072 | $61,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,578 | $23,146 | $59,432 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,412 | $23,380 | $60,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map