NOT LISTED FOR SALE

427 E 7th St Blue Earth, MN 56013

Estimated Value: $74,000 - $98,758

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,594 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2016

Last sale price $38,900 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $604 / mo

219 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2016

Price Just Reduced on this delightful 4 bedroom house centrally located on a corner lot in Blue Earth. On the main level of this house you will find a full bath and a bedroom. French doors separate the living room from the formal dining room, to add extra class. The second level has 3 bedrooms and half bath. This house was recently re-shingled (2014) and had new windows added in 2015. The exterior of the house has steel siding and there is a single stall detached garage. On the front of the house is a porch for outside enjoyment. Appliances, including stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and washer/dryer are included in the sale of this house. Call our office to make your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Krinke

OLSON NELSON REALTY Listed on: 07/21/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

LAURIE OELKE

OLSON NELSON REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60' x 76'
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,594 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212009260

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: SF Single Family
  • Amenities: Ethernet Wired, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Double Pane Windows (L), Smoke Alarms (L), Window Coverings (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.1
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 925
  • Mechanicals: Water Heater-Gas, Water Softener-Rented
  • Parcel Number: 212009260
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath, Upper Level Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room 1: Dining Room, 15'6"x13'01', On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Living Room, 12'08'x15', On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Kitchen, 12'x12', On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Bedroom, 12'x9', On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 8'06'x9'01', On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 15'x11'05', On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 7: 15'x15', On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 8: Bathroom, On Level: Main
  • Room 9: Bathroom, On Level: Second Floor
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Rock, Stone
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1594
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 1594
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1594
  • Total Square Footage: 2519
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 925

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Steel
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 60' x 76'
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2015
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
List Price
$48,900
Sold Price
$38,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-20.45%
Current Estimated Value
$87,940

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$49,040
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.45%
Original Mortgage
$35,010
Outstanding Balance
$27,425
Interest Rate
3.59%
Estimated Equity
$60,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
First Bank Blue Earth
Bought by
Sunde Eric and Sunde Debra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
5.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sebas Mary Mary $38,900 --
Sunde Eric $34,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sebas Mary Mary $35,010
Previous Owner Sunde Eric $27,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2016 04/21/16 Sold $38,900 -20.4% $24 / Sq Ft
02/25/2016 02/25/16 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2015 07/21/15 For Sale $48,900 -- $31 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $62,600 $17,000 $45,600
2024 $1,804 $65,600 $8,500 $57,100
2023 $892 $71,400 $6,500 $64,900
2022 $918 $53,800 $6,500 $47,300
2021 $936 $50,400 $3,000 $47,400
2020 $840 $53,400 $3,000 $50,400
2019 $792 $51,400 $2,500 $48,900
2018 $510 $48,900 $3,600 $45,300
2017 $492 $49,300 $3,600 $45,700
2015 $450 $49,300 $3,600 $45,700
2013 -- $51,700 $3,600 $48,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7009159

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 21.200.9260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.