427 E 81st St Kansas City, MO 64131
Waldo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,706 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E 81st St, Kansas City, MO 64131 and is currently estimated at $347,177, approximately $190 per square foot. 427 E 81st St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John T. Hartman Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $48,746 | $18,126 | $30,620 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $58,425 | $20,645 | $37,780 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $58,425 | $7,011 | $51,414 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $36,860 | $5,054 | $31,806 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $36,860 | $5,054 | $31,806 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $32,360 | $5,054 | $27,306 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $32,360 | $5,054 | $27,306 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $27,592 | $2,894 | $24,698 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $27,592 | $2,894 | $24,698 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $26,310 | $3,821 | $22,489 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $25,794 | $3,746 | $22,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map