427 E Belmont St Ontario, CA 91761
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Belmont St, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently estimated at $598,294, approximately $644 per square foot. 427 E Belmont St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, De Anza Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Morales Felipe De Jesus Leon
Bought by
Caloca Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Leon Jose M
Bought by
Aldape Morales Felipe Dejesus Leon and Aldape Deleon Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Ramirez Guadalupe R and Ramirez Maria A
Bought by
Leon Jose M and Alvarez Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,427
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caloca Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aldape Morales Felipe Dejesus Leon | -- | -- | |
| Leon Jose M | $95,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leon Jose M | $94,427 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $460,531 | $139,392 | $321,139 |
| 2024 | $4,874 | $451,501 | $136,659 | $314,842 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $442,648 | $133,979 | $308,669 |
| 2022 | $4,747 | $433,969 | $131,352 | $302,617 |
| 2021 | $4,205 | $379,000 | $133,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $3,999 | $363,000 | $126,500 | $236,500 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $330,000 | $115,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $280,900 | $98,000 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $262,500 | $91,600 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $250,000 | $87,200 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $238,000 | $83,000 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $222,000 | $78,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map