NOT LISTED FOR SALE

427 E Comstock Ave Addison, IL 60101

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $773,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
3,736 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2021

Last sale price $571,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,262 / mo

About This Home

Custom built home by the original owner located on a quiet street with stunning views *** Over 3,500 Sq Ft. on main Two Levels plus full finished basement*** This spacious two-story home has total 6 Bedroom and 4.5 Bathrooms and combines modern with luxurious unique decor*** As you enter thru arched doorways you will see a two-story foyer with gorgeous oak floors*** Elegant gourmet kitchen with Island, Granite countertops, SS appliances, plenty of cabinets, walk-in pantry. Kitchen combined with Dinette Room/Eating area*** Opens to Family Room that has Soaring Ceilings and brick Fireplace *** Main Level's open floor plan features also: formal Dining Room, office/den (ideal for working from home or another bedroom), Sitting Rm and convenient Laundry Rm*** Main Level has nine 9 Ft. Ceilings*** All Hardwood floors, oak crowns and trim throughout the house *** 4 Bedrooms upstairs include 2 separate Master Suites, and 2 other Bedrooms share a Bath***Door from the kitchen walks you out to a private back yard with patio and beautiful lanscaping full of evergreen trees ***Spacious 1,810 Sq Ft in finished basement includes: 2 additional Bedrooms, full Bath, built-in bar, game room/fitness Rm for entertainment of whole family ***Brand New Roof (just installed in October 2020- replacement cost $25,000)***New gutters***Property has a fresh Air Filter/Exchanger protecting your family's health by "Venmar" (Cost $35,000 at the time of installation)*** Newer water heater***2.5 car garage ***Very close to shopping, restaurants and conveniently situated between state highways I-355, I-290/ I-294 & I-83 (Kingery) and more.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2021
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
List Price
$579,900
Sold Price
$571,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-1.53%
Current Estimated Value
$748,962

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
R A Faganel Builders Inc
Bought by
Socha Ryszard and Socha Irena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Islam Mazarul $571,000 Proper Title Llc
Socha Ryszard $374,500 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Socha Ryszard $333,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $571,000 -1.5% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2021 06/03/21 For Sale $579,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,212 $223,836 $36,887 $186,949
2023 $14,559 $205,770 $33,910 $171,860
2022 $13,571 $190,260 $31,530 $158,730
2021 $11,585 $182,240 $30,200 $152,040
2020 $11,797 $174,560 $28,930 $145,630
2019 $12,603 $167,850 $27,820 $140,030
2018 $12,153 $155,710 $27,820 $127,890
2017 $11,855 $148,820 $26,590 $122,230
2016 $11,565 $137,400 $24,550 $112,850
2015 $11,305 $126,930 $22,680 $104,250
2014 $11,337 $126,490 $26,730 $99,760
2013 $11,636 $129,070 $27,270 $101,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.