427 E Grace St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $315,979 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 E Grace St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $330,995, approximately $165 per square foot. 427 E Grace St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Haden Tobie and Haden Carolyn
Bought by
Haden Tobie and Haden Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Haden Tobie and Haden Carlyn
Bought by
Haden Tobie and Haden Carlyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haden Tobie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haden Tobie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $46,080 | $5,700 | $40,380 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $40,850 | $4,750 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $40,850 | $4,750 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $36,500 | $4,750 | $31,750 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $36,500 | $4,750 | $31,750 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $33,380 | $4,750 | $28,630 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $33,380 | $4,750 | $28,630 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $29,200 | $3,800 | $25,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,210 | $3,800 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $27,210 | $3,800 | $23,410 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $27,210 | $3,800 | $23,410 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $27,110 | $3,800 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map