444 E Hadley St Republic, MO 65738
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Hadley St, Republic, MO 65738 and is currently estimated at $360,003, approximately $158 per square foot. 444 E Hadley St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Republic Middle School, and Republic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $42,730 | $5,700 | $37,030 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $38,680 | $4,750 | $33,930 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $38,680 | $4,750 | $33,930 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $31,900 | $4,750 | $27,150 |
| 2021 | $1,746 | $31,900 | $4,750 | $27,150 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $26,200 | $4,750 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $26,200 | $4,750 | $21,450 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $23,880 | $3,800 | $20,080 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $22,840 | $3,800 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $22,840 | $3,800 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $22,840 | $3,800 | $19,040 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $21,770 | $3,800 | $17,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map