427 Etna St Brooklyn, NY 11208
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,513 - $1,018,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Etna St, Brooklyn, NY 11208 and is currently estimated at $907,128, approximately $521 per square foot. 427 Etna St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 7 - Abraham Lincoln, Is 171 Abraham Lincoln, and St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2005
Sold by
Elliott Frances and Mercado Salvador
Bought by
Mercado Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Elliott Frances
Bought by
Elliott Frances and Mercado Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Mercado Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Elliott Frances | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Elliott Frances | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Elliott Frances | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Mercado Salvador | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,874 | $52,260 | $14,760 | $37,500 |
| 2025 | $4,828 | $48,660 | $14,760 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $4,828 | $53,220 | $14,760 | $38,460 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $52,320 | $14,760 | $37,560 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $42,840 | $14,760 | $28,080 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $43,200 | $14,760 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $36,900 | $14,760 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $36,900 | $14,760 | $22,140 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $20,004 | $8,679 | $11,325 |
| 2017 | $3,553 | $18,900 | $9,412 | $9,488 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $17,853 | $9,000 | $8,853 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $17,838 | $11,820 | $6,018 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $17,665 | $12,178 | $5,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map