427 Florence Ave Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,130,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $1,068,127, approximately $633 per square foot. 427 Florence Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson (Ralph Waldo) Elementary School, Garvey (Richard) Intermediate School, and Mark Keppel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Cheung Chung Yuen and Cheung Chuk Kwan
Bought by
Cheung Chung Yuen and Cheung Chuk Kwan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Chung Yuen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,519 | $229,775 | $68,761 | $161,014 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $225,270 | $67,413 | $157,857 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $220,854 | $66,092 | $154,762 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $216,525 | $64,797 | $151,728 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $212,280 | $63,527 | $148,753 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $210,104 | $62,876 | $147,228 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $205,986 | $61,644 | $144,342 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $201,948 | $60,436 | $141,512 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $194,108 | $58,090 | $136,018 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $191,193 | $57,218 | $133,975 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $187,449 | $56,098 | $131,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map