427 Georgetown Dr Tallahassee, FL 32305
South Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,001 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Georgetown Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $193,000, approximately $132 per square foot. 427 Georgetown Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Bond Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Ruth Jones Amelia
Bought by
Jones Amelia Ruth and Jones Earl W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Harrold William H and Harrold William Henry
Bought by
Carter Frances H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Amelia Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Frances H | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Frances H | $500,000 |