427 Hicks Ave Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $171,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,959
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Hicks Ave, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently priced at $171,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 427 Hicks Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Robertson George Philip and Robertson Ellen Wishinsk
Bought by
Robertson George Philip and Wishinsky Robertson Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Robertson G Philip G and Robertson Ellen W
Bought by
City Of Plainwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Robertson G Philip G and Robertson Ellen W
Bought by
Robertson George Philip and Robertson Ellen Wishinsky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Macdonald Sterling M and Macdonald Muriel J
Bought by
Robertson G Philip G and Robertson Ellen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Macdonald Sterling M and Macdonald Muriel J
Bought by
Robertson G Philip G and Robertson Ellen W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson George Philip | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Robertson George Philip | $75,000 | Chicago Title | |
| City Of Plainwell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Plainwell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson George Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson George Philip | -- | Land Title | |
| Robertson G Philip G | $60,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Robertson G Philip G | $60,500 | Chicago Title Of Mi Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,010 | $48,700 | $47,300 | $1,400 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $43,400 | $42,100 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $30,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $134,900 | $32,000 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $125,100 | $27,600 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $112,400 | $24,500 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,000 | $27,500 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $103,600 | $24,800 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $95,200 | $21,200 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,200 | $21,200 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,300 | $20,600 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,000 | $20,600 | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map