427 Larkin Dr Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Larkin Dr, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $711,583, approximately $489 per square foot. 427 Larkin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joe Henderson Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Freeman Andrew John and Freeman Kellie Renae
Bought by
Freeman Andrew John and Freeman Kellie Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,857
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$413,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Freeman Victor and Freeman Mary Lou
Bought by
Freeman Andrew John and Freeman Kellie Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Andrew John | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Freeman Andrew John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freeman Andrew John | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $266,469 | $84,444 | $182,025 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $261,245 | $82,789 | $178,456 |
| 2023 | $3,055 | $256,123 | $81,166 | $174,957 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $251,102 | $79,575 | $171,527 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $246,179 | $78,015 | $168,164 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $243,656 | $77,216 | $166,440 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $238,879 | $75,702 | $163,177 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $234,196 | $74,218 | $159,978 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $229,605 | $72,763 | $156,842 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $225,104 | $71,337 | $153,767 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $221,724 | $70,266 | $151,458 |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $217,382 | $68,890 | $148,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map