427 Main St Unit 3rd floor Worcester, MA 01608
Downtown Worcester Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,188
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Main St Unit 3rd floor, Worcester, MA 01608. 427 Main St Unit 3rd floor is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, City View, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
421-427 Main Street Ll
Bought by
J&M Batista Ft Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Cheng Hung and Cheng Jill
Bought by
421-427 Main Street Ll
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J&M Batista Ft Lp | $525,000 | -- | |
| 421-427 Main Street Ll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,814 | $1,985,800 | $691,400 | $1,294,400 |
| 2024 | $62,594 | $2,083,700 | $691,400 | $1,392,300 |
| 2023 | $64,930 | $2,077,100 | $480,900 | $1,596,200 |
| 2022 | $66,923 | $2,007,900 | $480,900 | $1,527,000 |
| 2021 | $62,948 | $1,738,900 | $366,900 | $1,372,000 |
| 2020 | $61,140 | $1,738,900 | $366,900 | $1,372,000 |
| 2019 | $59,072 | $1,692,600 | $366,900 | $1,325,700 |
| 2018 | $55,942 | $1,643,900 | $366,900 | $1,277,000 |
| 2017 | $54,134 | $1,643,900 | $366,900 | $1,277,000 |
| 2016 | $53,522 | $1,575,100 | $356,200 | $1,218,900 |
| 2015 | $42,236 | $1,331,100 | $267,100 | $1,064,000 |
| 2014 | $36,934 | $1,198,000 | $267,100 | $930,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map