427 N Valley St Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 N Valley St, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $337,973, approximately $238 per square foot. 427 N Valley St is a home with nearby schools including Redwood Elementary School, Golden Oak Elementary School, and Shafter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Freedom Homes Real Estate Iv
Bought by
Morin Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,860
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Langford John A and John Langford Family Trust
Bought by
Hempel John C and Hempel Sandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Jorge | $196,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morin Jorge | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hempel John C | $1,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morin Jorge | $194,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,949 | $251,100 | $38,430 | $212,670 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $246,177 | $37,677 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $241,351 | $36,939 | $204,412 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $236,619 | $36,215 | $200,404 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $231,980 | $35,505 | $196,475 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $212,000 | $53,000 | $159,000 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $198,000 | $50,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $190,000 | $48,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $2,552 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $169,000 | $42,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map