427 Parker Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Parker Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $495,789, approximately $410 per square foot. 427 Parker Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Gapusan Dennis W and Gapusan Linda J
Bought by
Gapusan Dennis W and Gapusan Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$290,177
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Gapusan Dennis W and Gapusan Linda
Bought by
Gapusan Dennis W and Gapusan Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Gapusan Dennis W and Gapusan Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gapusan Dennis W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gapusan Dennis W | -- | Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch | |
| Gapusan Dennis W | -- | None Available | |
| Gapusan Dennis W | $136,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gapusan Dennis W | $330,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,390 | $222,266 | $65,132 | $157,134 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $217,908 | $63,855 | $154,053 |
| 2023 | $2,348 | $213,636 | $62,603 | $151,033 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $209,448 | $61,376 | $148,072 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $205,342 | $60,173 | $145,169 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $203,237 | $59,556 | $143,681 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $199,253 | $58,389 | $140,864 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $195,347 | $57,245 | $138,102 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $191,518 | $56,123 | $135,395 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $187,764 | $55,023 | $132,741 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $184,945 | $54,197 | $130,748 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $181,323 | $53,136 | $128,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map