NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $442,000 - $562,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,023 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2018

Last sale price $395,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,889 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Victorian Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Upgraded Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2018

This vintage Victorian is truly one of a kind! Originally built in 1883 and fully renovated with addition in 2004, this home has a beautiful classic look with all the modern amenities. This home has been completely rebuilt and the original part refinished featuring black oak architecture and poplar siding. This property is ideal for a B&B or Air B&B and sits adjacent to CSX railroad tracks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Bennett

(304) 262-8700 broker@weichertblueribbon.com Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon Listed on: 03/01/2018

Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

Last Buyer's Agent

Terri Evans

(703) 669-0099 kwrickc@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty License #23150

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1883 | Remodeled in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned 101

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Victorian Architecture
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 190210030000000001

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,122

Year Built

Built in 1883 | Remodeled in 2004

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1883
  • Year Renovated: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven - Double, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Chair Railings, Upgraded Countertops, Crown Moldings
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 5023
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 5023
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 98.09
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3823
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Guest House, Shed
  • Other Structures List: Guest House, Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Oil, Bottled Gas/Propane

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Putting Green
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 149320.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 31320.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.25
  • Lot Size Area: 54450
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 54450.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: 101

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2121.80
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 190210030000000001
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: JEFFERSON COUNTY SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 Sold $395,000 +5.3% $79 / Sq Ft
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $375,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,987 $257,020 $46,530 $210,490
2024 $2,817 $240,670 $46,530 $194,140
2023 $2,811 $240,670 $46,530 $194,140
2022 $2,560 $214,870 $43,470 $171,400
2021 $2,338 $35,630 $4,500 $31,130
2020 $2,193 $35,810 $4,330 $31,480
2019 $820 $35,350 $3,950 $31,400
2018 $2,136 $181,850 $34,110 $147,740
2017 $2,122 $180,640 $31,320 $149,320
2016 $0 $184,580 $35,100 $149,480
2015 -- $176,860 $35,100 $141,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000222644

Bright MLS

APN: 02-1-00300000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.