427 Roosevelt Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15202
Estimated Value: $198,767 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Roosevelt Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202 and is currently estimated at $214,942, approximately $143 per square foot. 427 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Northgate Middle School/High School, Abundant Life Academy, and Assumption Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Bought by
White Don E and White Charlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Don E | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $63,300 | $19,600 | $43,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map