Estimated Value: $395,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 S 680 E, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $426,991, approximately $306 per square foot. 427 S 680 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Debra K
Bought by
Montgomery Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Montgomery Debra Koch and Montgomery Debra K
Bought by
Montgomery Debra K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Debra K | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Montgomery Debra K | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Montgomery Debra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montgomery Debra K | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $218,900 | $60,500 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $227,865 | $57,475 | $170,390 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $231,550 | $57,475 | $174,075 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $294,600 | $66,000 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $253,000 | $66,000 | $187,000 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $248,700 | $60,000 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $124,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $107,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $94,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $94,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $90,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map