427 Shadowlawn St McMinnville, TN 37110
Estimated Value: $180,681 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Shadowlawn St, McMinnville, TN 37110 and is currently estimated at $201,420, approximately $155 per square foot. 427 Shadowlawn St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Bobby Ray Memorial Elementary School, Warren County Middle School, and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Dean Barbara
Bought by
Mingle Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Bought by
Boyd Jimmy and Boyd Shannon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingle Walter | -- | -- | |
| Boyd Jimmy | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $39,150 | $8,125 | $31,025 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,600 | $2,450 | $20,150 |
| 2023 | $920 | $22,600 | $2,450 | $20,150 |
| 2022 | $863 | $22,600 | $2,450 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $856 | $22,425 | $2,450 | $19,975 |
| 2020 | $415 | $22,425 | $2,450 | $19,975 |
| 2019 | $821 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2018 | $768 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2017 | $768 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2016 | $768 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2015 | $773 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2014 | $765 | $18,975 | $2,500 | $16,475 |
| 2013 | $765 | $18,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map