Estimated Value: $100,781 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,640
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Sheffield Rd, Cuba, AL 36907 and is currently estimated at $169,945, approximately $64 per square foot. 427 Sheffield Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Bought by
Drummond Johnnie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond Johnnie Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,700 | $800 | $21,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,700 | $800 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,350 | $400 | $10,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,350 | $400 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,450 | $400 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,450 | $400 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,440 | $400 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map