Estimated Value: $308,556 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Shot Gun Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $336,639, approximately $375 per square foot. 427 Shot Gun Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1990
Sold by
Miller Mark W and Miller Susan E
Bought by
Miller Mark W and Miller Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1984
Bought by
Miller Mark W and Miller Susan E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark W | -- | -- | |
| Miller Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,555 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2025 | $4,418 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $4,283 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,750 | $45,150 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map