427 Smith St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $405,354 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Smith St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $614,589. 427 Smith St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Patterson John and Patterson Andree
Bought by
Sarlow Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,250
Outstanding Balance
$40,794
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$573,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarlow Joanne | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarlow Joanne | $154,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $11,093 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $10,770 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $12,197 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $9,231 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $8,755 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
| 2013 | $3,608 | $9,800 | $1,800 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map