427 Spring St Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
708
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Spring St, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $101,667, approximately $143 per square foot. 427 Spring St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including John A Renfro Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
American Goldfinch Preservation Trust
Bought by
1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
A L M Of Collinsville Inc
Bought by
American Goldfinch Preservation Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Llc | -- | True Title | |
| American Goldfinch Preservation Trust | $9,000 | Benchmark Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $28,230 | $7,800 | $20,430 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $26,060 | $7,200 | $18,860 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $24,120 | $6,660 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $21,630 | $5,960 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $20,320 | $5,600 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $19,380 | $5,340 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $18,720 | $5,160 | $13,560 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $18,040 | $4,870 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $17,680 | $4,770 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $17,680 | $4,770 | $12,910 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $17,220 | $4,650 | $12,570 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $17,220 | $4,650 | $12,570 |
| 2013 | $1,289 | $17,220 | $4,650 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map