427 Stanford Ave E Bowdon, ND 58418
Estimated Value: $55,278
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Stanford Ave E, Bowdon, ND 58418 and is currently estimated at $55,278. 427 Stanford Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Fessenden-Bowdon Elementary School and Fessenden-Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Bay Ken
Bought by
Fike Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fike Steven J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $17,800 | $760 | $17,040 |
| 2024 | $247 | $15,000 | $760 | $14,240 |
| 2023 | $234 | $15,000 | $760 | $14,240 |
| 2022 | $226 | $13,520 | $680 | $12,840 |
| 2021 | $223 | $12,900 | $680 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $224 | $12,700 | $560 | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $232 | $12,700 | $560 | $12,140 |
| 2018 | $238 | $12,700 | $560 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $238 | $12,700 | $560 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $195 | $11,660 | $560 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $187 | $11,660 | $560 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | $179 | $8,800 | $560 | $8,240 |
| 2013 | $179 | $8,080 | $480 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map