427 Station Rd Beech Bluff, TN 38313
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Station Rd, Beech Bluff, TN 38313 and is currently estimated at $295,473, approximately $157 per square foot. 427 Station Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Brad Nelton
Bought by
Moore Cody W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$119,489
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Beal George
Bought by
Nelton Brad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Bought by
Nelton Brad
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Cody W | $140,000 | -- | |
| Nelton Brad | $10,000 | -- | |
| Nelton Brad | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Cody W | $141,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $59,000 | $5,975 | $53,025 |
| 2024 | $933 | $59,000 | $5,975 | $53,025 |
| 2023 | $933 | $59,000 | $5,975 | $53,025 |
| 2022 | $899 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $899 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $899 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $899 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $866 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2017 | $866 | $37,925 | $3,525 | $34,400 |
| 2016 | $836 | $35,175 | $3,550 | $31,625 |
| 2015 | $836 | $35,175 | $3,550 | $31,625 |
| 2014 | $835 | $35,159 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map