RENTED MAY 22, 2026

Estimated Value: $167,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 17, 2025

Last sale price $180,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $995 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious 2-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Townhome for Rent Located in a quiet neighborhood, this well-maintained 2-story townhome offers ample living space with an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Features include: 2 Bedrooms with generous closet space 1.5 Bathrooms for added convenience Common Areas Managed (including trash service) Open Floor Plan for a bright, airy feel 2-Story Layout for added privacy and space Enjoy a comfortable lifestyle with easy access to local amenities and community features. Contact us today to schedule a tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Becky Stalcup

Bowen Real Estate Management Listed on: 03/06/2026

Bowen Real Estate Management

Last Renter's Agent

Amy Burleson

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage License #330369

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Vinyl Fence

Home Design

  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • Tenant pays for pest control, water, electricity, sewer, deposit
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • Ask Agent About Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1128d-14

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Pest Control, Water, Electricity, Sewer, Deposit
  • Application Fee: 55.00
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes, Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Term: Year-to-Year
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 1300.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Dining Area, Living Room, Bathroom 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10
  • Living Area Range: 800 - 999

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Assigned

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Common Areas, Trash
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Queens Creek
  • High School: Swansboro
  • Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Swansboro

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-11
  • Parcel#: 1128d-14
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2024
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Marquez Jonathan Manuel
Bought by
Nc Beach Getaway Llc
Seller's Agent
Jason Ruff
Century 21 Coastal Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Deana Bowen
NCR Wilmington - Unknown Office
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.7%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$172,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,113
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 16, 2019
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.23%
Original Mortgage
$122,477
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nc Beach Getaway Llc $180,000 None Listed On Document
Nc Beach Getaway Llc $180,000 None Listed On Document
Nc Beach Getaway Llc $180,000 None Listed On Document
Leal Elio $120,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leal Elio $122,477
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 For Rent $1,300 0.0% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $185,000 +21.7% $193 / Sq Ft
12/23/2022 12/23/22 Sold $152,000 +8.6% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $140,000 +16.8% $143 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 Sold $119,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2019 08/16/19 For Sale $119,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $859 $131,116 $17,500 $113,616
2024 $859 $131,116 $17,500 $113,616
2023 $859 $131,116 $17,500 $113,616
2022 $859 $131,116 $17,500 $113,616
2021 $742 $105,180 $20,000 $85,180
2020 $742 $105,180 $20,000 $85,180
2019 $141 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2018 $141 $20,000 $20,000 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100558700

Hive MLS

APN: 162269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.