NOT LISTED FOR SALE

427 Summerhill Terrace Alpine, CA 91901

Estimated Value: $867,811 - $1,136,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 427 Summerhill Terrace, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,020,703, approximately $555 per square foot. 427 Summerhill Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Jimenez Jaime G
Bought by
Paskle Peter F and Paskle Frank M
Current Estimated Value
$1,020,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$257,354
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$763,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Jaime G and Jimenez Allisun K
Bought by
Jimenez Jaime G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Middleton Christopher and Middleton Darlene
Bought by
Jimenez Jaime G and Jimenez Allisun K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Mcmurray Thomas L and Mcmurray Patricia S
Bought by
Middleton Christopher and Middleton Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Feinstein Katherine K
Bought by
Mcmurray Thomas L and Mcmurray Patricia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Hade John D and Feinstein Katherine K
Bought by
Feinstein Katherine K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
7.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Hauer Brown Robert and Hauer Brown Susan
Bought by
Hade John D and Feinstein Katherine K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1992

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paskle Peter F $712,500 First American Title Co
Jimenez Jaime G -- Advantage Title Inc
Jimenez Jaime G $460,000 New Century Title
Middleton Christopher $355,000 Lawyers Title
Mcmurray Thomas L $265,000 Fidelity National Title
Feinstein Katherine K -- Fidelity National Title
Hade John D $100,000 Stewart Title Company
-- $268,000 --
-- $247,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paskle Peter F $498,750
Previous Owner Jimenez Jaime G $500,000
Previous Owner Jimenez Jaime G $368,000
Previous Owner Middleton Christopher $205,000
Previous Owner Mcmurray Thomas L $125,000
Previous Owner Feinstein Katherine K $150,500
Closed Jimenez Jaime G $46,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,928 $110,367 $71,127 $39,240
2024 $1,928 $108,204 $69,733 $38,471
2023 $1,913 $106,083 $68,366 $37,717
2022 $1,869 $104,004 $67,026 $36,978
2021 $1,907 $101,965 $65,712 $36,253
2020 $1,804 $100,921 $65,039 $35,882
2019 $1,769 $98,943 $63,764 $35,179
2018 $1,691 $97,004 $62,514 $34,490
2017 $1,626 $95,103 $61,289 $33,814
2016 $1,547 $93,239 $60,088 $33,151
2015 $1,534 $91,840 $59,186 $32,654
2014 $1,507 $90,042 $58,027 $32,015
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.