427 Toyanza Dr San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 Toyanza Dr, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $328,045, approximately $286 per square foot. 427 Toyanza Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Castor Roy L and Castor Elizabeth
Bought by
Castor Roy L and Castor Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Castor Elizabeth Erin
Bought by
Castor Roy Lee and Castor Elizabeth Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Castor Elizabeth Erin and Meeuwisse Survivors Trust
Bought by
Castor Elizabeth Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Castor Elizabeth Erin and Castor Gerard A
Bought by
Castor Elizabeth Erin and Meeuwisse Gerard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Loving Madalena and Magdalena Loving Trust Of 1992
Bought by
Castor Elizabeth Erin and Castor Gerard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Verdis Vigdis
Bought by
Loving Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2001
Sold by
March John I and March Barbara J
Bought by
Verdis Greg and Verdis Vigdis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Judith
Bought by
March John I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castor Roy L | -- | None Available | |
| Castor Roy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Castor Elizabeth Erin | -- | None Available | |
| Castor Elizabeth Erin | -- | -- | |
| Castor Elizabeth Erin | $223,000 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Loving Magdalena | $173,500 | The Sterling Title Co | |
| Verdis Greg | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| March John I | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loving Magdalena | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdis Greg | $109,800 | |
| Closed | Verdis Greg | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $317,040 | $49,752 | $267,288 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $304,731 | $47,821 | $256,910 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $275,000 | $25,000 | $250,000 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $217,000 | $25,000 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $194,000 | $25,000 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $183,000 | $25,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $137,000 | $30,000 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $109,000 | $25,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $109,000 | $25,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $25,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map