Estimated Value: $251,335 - $397,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 W Atlantic Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $348,334, approximately $191 per square foot. 427 W Atlantic Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,936 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $6,184 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $6,090 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $5,498 | $152,100 | $42,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $5,527 | $104,600 | $29,200 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map