427 W Belden Ave Unit E101 Chicago, IL 60614
Lincoln Park Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 427 W Belden Ave Unit E101, Chicago, IL 60614. 427 W Belden Ave Unit E101 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Francis W Parker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108,742 | $749,000 | $187,550 | $561,450 |
| 2024 | $108,742 | $749,000 | $187,550 | $561,450 |
| 2023 | $106,007 | $515,390 | $133,100 | $382,290 |
| 2022 | $106,007 | $515,390 | $133,100 | $382,290 |
| 2021 | $103,640 | $515,390 | $133,100 | $382,290 |
| 2020 | $66,928 | $300,436 | $133,100 | $167,336 |
| 2019 | $74,770 | $372,152 | $133,100 | $239,052 |
| 2018 | $73,513 | $372,152 | $133,100 | $239,052 |
| 2017 | $74,334 | $345,306 | $108,900 | $236,406 |
| 2016 | $69,161 | $345,306 | $108,900 | $236,406 |
| 2015 | $63,276 | $345,306 | $108,900 | $236,406 |
| 2014 | $46,996 | $253,293 | $90,750 | $162,543 |
| 2013 | $46,068 | $253,293 | $90,750 | $162,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map