427 W Euclid Ave Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $95,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 W Euclid Ave, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $77,084, approximately $44 per square foot. 427 W Euclid Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Henry Ramirez
Bought by
Misenheimer Francy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lopez Henry Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Thoroughman Faron
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Thoroughman Faron and Thoroughman Shawnya
Bought by
Thoroughman Faron and Thoroughman Shawnya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Throughman Faron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Howard Tena E and Howard Cleophus
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Howard Tena E and Jackson Tena E
Bought by
Howard Tena E and Howard Cleophus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,850
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misenheimer Francy | -- | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Lopez Henry Ramirez | $6,800 | Ohio Title Corporation | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $16,667 | None Available | |
| Thoroughman Faron | -- | -- | |
| Throughman Faron | $7,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp | -- | Public Square Title Agency L | |
| Howard Tena E | -- | Professional Closing Title A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thoroughman Faron | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tena E | $51,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $24,550 | $1,790 | $22,760 |
| 2024 | $888 | $17,980 | $1,550 | $16,430 |
| 2023 | $888 | $17,980 | $1,550 | $16,430 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,980 | $1,550 | $16,430 |
| 2021 | $817 | $14,860 | $1,280 | $13,580 |
| 2020 | $818 | $14,860 | $1,280 | $13,580 |
| 2019 | $820 | $14,860 | $1,280 | $13,580 |
| 2018 | $724 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $724 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $725 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $369 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $368 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $364 | $12,590 | $1,040 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map