4270 Born Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Born Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $285,778, approximately $166 per square foot. 4270 Born Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Gerald Emmons and Emmons Melinda D
Bought by
Emmons Brandy and Emmons Richard Chad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$159,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Brandy | $168,000 | Okaloosa Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmons Brandy | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |