4271 Reno Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 Reno Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $228,544, approximately $180 per square foot. 4271 Reno Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Burton Sean M
Bought by
Gilmore Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,710
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Stewart Ronald E
Bought by
Burton Sean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Harris Ryan and Harris Brooke
Bought by
Stewart Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,404
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Sherry E
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Harris Ryan and Harris Brooke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Sold by
Graham Charles D and Graham Helen R
Bought by
Graham Helen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Joshua | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilmore Joshua | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burton Sean M | $130,000 | Rels Title | |
| Stewart Ronald E | $129,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Household Realty Corp | $104,880 | None Available | |
| Harris Ryan | $95,200 | Foundation Title Agency Ltd | |
| Graham Helen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Joshua | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Gilmore Joshua | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Sean M | $127,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Ronald E | $103,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $67,680 | $16,440 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $58,890 | $11,000 | $47,890 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $58,890 | $11,000 | $47,890 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $58,890 | $11,000 | $47,890 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $47,000 | $8,730 | $38,270 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $47,000 | $8,730 | $38,270 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $47,000 | $8,730 | $38,270 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $39,690 | $7,830 | $31,860 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $40,600 | $7,826 | $32,774 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $40,600 | $7,826 | $32,774 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $38,483 | $7,525 | $30,958 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $38,483 | $7,525 | $30,958 |
| 2013 | $1,761 | $38,483 | $7,525 | $30,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map