4302 Tulane Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $285,112, approximately $134 per square foot. 4302 Tulane Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Tachikawa Borer Judith G and Borer Craig Lee
Bought by
Schaeffer Drue M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,426
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$252,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Scott Johnny D
Bought by
Gatchell James R and Gatchell Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Drue M | $176,000 | -- | |
| Gatchell James R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Drue M | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,523 | $90,500 | $19,260 | $71,240 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $68,610 | $12,890 | $55,720 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $68,610 | $12,890 | $55,720 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $68,610 | $12,890 | $55,720 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $54,690 | $10,230 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $54,690 | $10,230 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $54,690 | $10,230 | $44,460 |
| 2018 | $2,387 | $44,850 | $9,170 | $35,680 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $48,220 | $9,174 | $39,046 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $48,220 | $9,174 | $39,046 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $45,588 | $8,820 | $36,768 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $45,588 | $8,820 | $36,768 |
| 2013 | $976 | $45,588 | $8,820 | $36,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map