4339 Tulane Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $220,196 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4339 Tulane Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $233,049, approximately $206 per square foot. 4339 Tulane Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Petrauskas Alphonse
Bought by
Petrauskas Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrauskas Shirley | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $74,130 | $16,820 | $57,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,100 | $11,260 | $45,840 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $57,100 | $11,260 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $516 | $57,100 | $11,260 | $45,840 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $50,030 | $8,930 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $50,030 | $8,930 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $2,088 | $49,580 | $8,930 | $40,650 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $39,560 | $8,010 | $31,550 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $42,018 | $8,008 | $34,010 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $42,018 | $8,008 | $34,010 |
| 2015 | $973 | $39,855 | $7,700 | $32,155 |
| 2014 | $900 | $39,855 | $7,700 | $32,155 |
| 2013 | $976 | $39,855 | $7,700 | $32,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map