4271 Richardson Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 Richardson Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $503,694, approximately $380 per square foot. 4271 Richardson Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School and EV Cain Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Bartuska Jan W and Combs William E
Bought by
Bartuska Jan W and Combs William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,830
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Auburn Brooke Crest
Bought by
Combs William E and Bartuska Jan W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartuska Jan W | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Combs William E | $163,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartuska Jan W | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Combs William E | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $265,771 | $81,420 | $184,351 |
| 2023 | $5,718 | $255,453 | $78,259 | $177,194 |
| 2022 | $5,419 | $250,445 | $76,725 | $173,720 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $245,535 | $75,221 | $170,314 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $243,018 | $74,450 | $168,568 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $238,254 | $72,991 | $165,263 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $233,583 | $71,560 | $162,023 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $229,004 | $70,157 | $158,847 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $224,515 | $68,782 | $155,733 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $221,143 | $67,749 | $153,394 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $216,812 | $66,422 | $150,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map