4271 State 87 NW Backus, MN 56435
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 State 87 NW, Backus, MN 56435 and is currently estimated at $457,322, approximately $255 per square foot. 4271 State 87 NW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Haddon Dianne V and Haddon Edward N
Bought by
Ebert Michael and Ebert Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,145
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,177
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Michael | $152,000 | Misc Company | |
| Ebert Michael Michael | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebert Michael | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ebert Michael Michael | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $646,800 | $141,200 | $505,600 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $435,200 | $141,200 | $294,000 |
| 2023 | $520 | $120,300 | $120,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $460 | $120,300 | $120,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $472 | $77,500 | $72,500 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $468 | $77,500 | $72,500 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $470 | $72,700 | $67,700 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $472 | $70,400 | $65,400 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $482 | $70,400 | $65,400 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $410 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $410 | $86,500 | $72,100 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map