4272 Leonard Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $158,734 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 Leonard Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $190,184, approximately $136 per square foot. 4272 Leonard Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Cincinnati Hills Christian Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Poehner Kimberlee Eileen
Bought by
Ennis Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Fiebig James Edward
Bought by
Poehner Kimberlee Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Rahn Margaret E and Fiebig Margaret E
Bought by
Fiebig James Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Patricia M | $40,000 | -- | |
| Poehner Kimberlee Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Fiebig James Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $40,009 | $10,395 | $29,614 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $40,009 | $10,395 | $29,614 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $40,009 | $10,395 | $29,614 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $25,071 | $8,110 | $16,961 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $25,071 | $8,110 | $16,961 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $25,071 | $8,110 | $16,961 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $21,427 | $6,930 | $14,497 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $21,427 | $6,930 | $14,497 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $21,427 | $6,930 | $14,497 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $17,532 | $8,162 | $9,370 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $17,532 | $8,162 | $9,370 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $17,532 | $8,162 | $9,370 |
| 2013 | $1,380 | $18,456 | $8,593 | $9,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map