4272 Machado Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 Machado Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $723,799, approximately $502 per square foot. 4272 Machado Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2014
Sold by
Verduzco Myrtle A
Bought by
Verduzco Myrtle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Verduzco Alfred P and Verduzco Myrtle A
Bought by
Verduzco Alfred P and Verduzco Myrtle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Verduzco Alfred P and Verduzco Myrtle A
Bought by
Verduzco Alfred P and Verduzco Myrtle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verduzco Myrtle A | -- | None Available | |
| Verduzco Alfred P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Verduzco Alfred P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verduzco Alfred P | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $229,418 | $153,376 | $76,042 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $224,920 | $150,369 | $74,551 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $220,511 | $147,421 | $73,090 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $216,188 | $144,531 | $71,657 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $211,950 | $141,698 | $70,252 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $205,666 | $137,497 | $68,169 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $201,634 | $134,801 | $66,833 |
| 2017 | $2,886 | $197,681 | $132,158 | $65,523 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $193,806 | $129,567 | $64,239 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $190,896 | $127,621 | $63,275 |
| 2014 | $2,657 | $187,158 | $125,122 | $62,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map