4273 Creekview Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,386,000 - $1,598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 Creekview Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,454,089, approximately $788 per square foot. 4273 Creekview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Mission Peak Homes Inc
Bought by
Conley Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,300
Outstanding Balance
$165,173
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$1,288,916
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Pamela | $542,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Pamela | $433,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,106 | $809,044 | $244,843 | $571,201 |
| 2024 | $11,106 | $793,045 | $240,043 | $560,002 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $784,360 | $235,337 | $549,023 |
| 2022 | $10,847 | $761,985 | $230,724 | $538,261 |
| 2021 | $10,745 | $746,907 | $226,200 | $527,707 |
| 2020 | $10,060 | $746,178 | $223,881 | $522,297 |
| 2019 | $10,033 | $731,549 | $219,492 | $512,057 |
| 2018 | $9,787 | $717,208 | $215,189 | $502,019 |
| 2017 | $9,647 | $703,147 | $210,970 | $492,177 |
| 2016 | $8,805 | $689,363 | $206,834 | $482,529 |
| 2015 | $8,495 | $679,014 | $203,729 | $475,285 |
| 2014 | $8,501 | $665,718 | $199,740 | $465,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map