4273 E Copper Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 E Copper Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $724,182, approximately $403 per square foot. 4273 E Copper Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Bone Starling L
Bought by
Bone Starling L and Bone Travis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bone Starling L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $149,289 | $31,386 | $117,903 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $161,177 | $30,168 | $131,009 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $158,018 | $29,577 | $128,441 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $154,921 | $28,998 | $125,923 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $153,333 | $28,701 | $124,632 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $150,328 | $28,139 | $122,189 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $147,382 | $27,588 | $119,794 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $144,494 | $27,048 | $117,446 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $141,662 | $26,518 | $115,144 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $139,535 | $26,120 | $113,415 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $136,803 | $25,609 | $111,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map