4273 Reed Ave Memphis, TN 38108
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 Reed Ave, Memphis, TN 38108 and is currently estimated at $97,134, approximately $95 per square foot. 4273 Reed Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Wells Station Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Dacus Amelia Boyett
Bought by
Ruiz Idalia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Idalia | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $18,900 | $2,750 | $16,150 |
| 2024 | $363 | $10,700 | $1,150 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $652 | $10,700 | $1,150 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $652 | $10,700 | $1,150 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $659 | $10,700 | $1,150 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $553 | $7,625 | $1,050 | $6,575 |
| 2019 | $553 | $7,625 | $1,050 | $6,575 |
| 2018 | $553 | $7,625 | $1,050 | $6,575 |
| 2017 | $313 | $7,625 | $1,050 | $6,575 |
| 2016 | $402 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map