4274 Orangewood Ct Concord, CA 94521
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,768 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4274 Orangewood Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $797,942, approximately $431 per square foot. 4274 Orangewood Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria
Bought by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria
Bought by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1998
Sold by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria
Bought by
Cuevas Rosendo A and Cuevas Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Rosendo A | -- | -- | |
| Cuevas Rosendo A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Cuevas Rosendo A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cuevas Rosendo A | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,054 | $198,133 | $57,504 | $140,629 |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $194,249 | $56,377 | $137,872 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $190,441 | $55,272 | $135,169 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $186,708 | $54,189 | $132,519 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $183,048 | $53,127 | $129,921 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $177,620 | $51,552 | $126,068 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $174,139 | $50,542 | $123,597 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $170,725 | $49,551 | $121,174 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $167,379 | $48,580 | $118,799 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $164,866 | $47,851 | $117,015 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $161,637 | $46,914 | $114,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map