Seller's Agent in 2025
Peyson Robertson
eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc
(760) 702-4667
15 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,047,000
Rare opportunity to own this luxury entertainers paradise, boasting all the upgrades available at the time of build!! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence, complete with a detached Casita & 1/2 bath, is nestled on a premium-sized lot. Step into the expansive Living room, adorned with multiple French Doors and a captivating fireplace, creating an inviting ambiance. Transition seamlessly into the dining room and well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, an island, and pantry. A guest bedroom, guest bathroom, and laundry room grace the lower level. Ascend upstairs to discover the generously-sized Primary Bedroom and ensuite bathroom, showcasing dual vanities, exquisite countertops, and a separate tub and shower. Relax on the balcony just off the Primary Bedroom, soaking in the picturesque mountain views. Two additional Guest Bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. Revel in the extensive upgrades including wood-type flooring, plantation shutters, a glass pantry door, custom-designed glass windows in the upstairs bathrooms, and the Primary bedroom walk-in closet. The detached Casita with a half bathroom adds versatility to the property. The backyard, entirely renovated within the last 3 years, features a new pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, putting green, bocce ball court, and surround sound, making it an entertainer's paradise. This home is utilized as an active vacation rental/vacation home by the current homeowners.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc License #02115525 Listed on: 02/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
GPS Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koll Investment Properties Llc | $1,050,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vrb Exchange Llc | $1,050,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Enriquez Bobby | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Bobby | $570,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vrb Exchange Llc | $747,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Bobby | $484,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $400 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +93.0% | $419 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2021 04/26/21 | Sold | $570,000 | +18.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $480,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,726 | $616,983 | $216,485 | $400,498 |
| 2023 | $10,726 | $593,028 | $208,080 | $384,948 |
| 2022 | $10,363 | $581,400 | $204,000 | $377,400 |
| 2021 | $7,716 | $350,325 | $69,585 | $280,740 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $312,791 | $62,130 | $250,661 |
| 2019 | $6,840 | $303,680 | $60,320 | $243,360 |
| 2018 | $6,692 | $292,000 | $58,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $270,000 | $54,000 | $216,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Peyson Robertson
eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc
(760) 702-4667
15 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
The Obsidian Group
eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc
(760) 702-4667
12 in this area
73 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
GPS Non Member
Non Member Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jo Dawn Flanagan
Keller Williams Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Chris Jennings
Keller Williams Realty
(760) 408-9580
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219124019
APN: 696-050-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.