42747 Hay Rd Ashburn, VA 20147
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42747 Hay Rd, Ashburn, VA 20147 and is currently estimated at $648,292, approximately $320 per square foot. 42747 Hay Rd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Belmont Station Elementary School, Trailside Middle School, and Stone Bridge High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chong Howard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,999
Outstanding Balance
$250,910
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$397,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Howard S | $359,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Howard S | $366,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $636,540 | $203,500 | $433,040 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $605,040 | $198,500 | $406,540 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $561,770 | $183,500 | $378,270 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $535,250 | $168,500 | $366,750 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $460,770 | $158,500 | $302,270 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $451,520 | $148,500 | $303,020 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $419,270 | $138,500 | $280,770 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $407,360 | $123,500 | $283,860 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $392,370 | $123,500 | $268,870 |
| 2016 | $4,375 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $264,850 | $0 | $264,850 |
| 2014 | $4,484 | $269,760 | $0 | $269,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map