Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Nichols
Premier Properties
(760) 567-2211
9 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $497,781
Welcome to the beautiful gated community of Terra Lago! This single story three bedroom, two bath home is move in ready for your family. Open concept great room with dining and kitchen with granite counters. Spacious primary bedroom and dual vanity bathroom. Home has expansive tile floors and neutral paint throughout. Enjoy all that Terra Lago has to offer - lake, walking trails, clubhouse, fitness center, game room with billiards and ping pong. Banquet room for larger social gatherings or private parties. Desert shopping, dining, entertainment and schools all close by. Schedule your tour today and imagine life here! Short term rentals are allowed in Terra Lago per HOA guidelines.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Properties License #01852842 Listed on: 05/22/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Gabino Gomez Saenz Iii
Bennion Deville Homes License #01982966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predney Jacob | $479,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Nicksam Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Buccola Robert A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Orchard Terrace Estates Llc | $98,000 | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $263,899 | Accommodation | |
| Castillo Heber Noe | $302,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Predney Jacob | $383,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Heber Noe | $241,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $479,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Rent | $2,500 | +56.3% | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Rented | $1,600 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- | |
| 06/21/2015 06/21/15 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2015 06/21/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Rent | $1,650 | +10.0% | -- | |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Rented | $1,500 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Sold | $119,000 | -0.8% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.1% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2011 12/02/11 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -7.2% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2011 10/11/11 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $159,504 | $40,186 | $119,318 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $153,313 | $38,627 | $114,686 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $150,308 | $37,870 | $112,438 |
| 2021 | $4,788 | $147,362 | $37,128 | $110,234 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $145,852 | $36,748 | $109,104 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $142,993 | $36,028 | $106,965 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $140,190 | $35,323 | $104,867 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $137,442 | $34,631 | $102,811 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Nichols
Premier Properties
(760) 567-2211
9 in this area
64 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gabino Gomez Saenz Iii
Bennion Deville Homes
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Roxanne Russell
Power Brokers
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
C. Roxanne Russell
HK Lane Real Estate
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steven Gutierrez
Keller Williams Premier Prop
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219130471
APN: 696-020-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.