4275 Charles Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $587,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4275 Charles Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $451,333, approximately $335 per square foot. 4275 Charles Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Gandrud Douglas C and Gandrud Mary A
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Douglas C Gandrud And Mary and Gandrud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Douglas C Gandrud And Mary | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,968 | $383,000 | $67,600 | $315,400 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $355,400 | $64,200 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $327,000 | $64,200 | $262,800 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $271,800 | $39,900 | $231,900 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $258,700 | $38,000 | $220,700 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $258,700 | $38,000 | $220,700 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $258,700 | $38,000 | $220,700 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $255,900 | $38,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $229,900 | $38,200 | $191,700 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $213,400 | $35,500 | $177,900 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $213,400 | $35,500 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map