4275 County Road 49 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $688,591
Studio
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4275 County Road 49, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $409,197, approximately $229 per square foot. 4275 County Road 49 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $54,779 | $6,660 | $48,119 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $100,104 | $11,664 | $88,440 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $93,538 | $10,800 | $82,738 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $93,538 | $10,800 | $82,738 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $93,538 | $10,800 | $82,738 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $88,848 | $13,560 | $75,288 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $88,848 | $13,560 | $75,288 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $69,870 | $13,560 | $56,310 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $69,870 | $13,560 | $56,310 |
| 2016 | $1,124 | $34,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $353,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $353,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $353,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map