4275 Sterling Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4275 Sterling Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $516,302. 4275 Sterling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Erbes Construction Ltd
Bought by
Gary D And Judith L Cumley Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,741
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary D And Judith L Cumley Revocable Living T | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gary D And Judith L Cumley Revocable Living T | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,859 | $429,500 | $49,900 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $7,492 | $429,500 | $49,900 | $379,600 |
| 2023 | $7,227 | $429,500 | $49,900 | $379,600 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | $429,500 | $49,900 | $379,600 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $251,900 | $25,100 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $100,200 | $25,100 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $617 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $578 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $521 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $25,100 | $25,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map